DMR: Using DTMF to change TGs

Post Reply
DF2DD
Posts: 39
Joined: Wed May 24, 2017 10:27 am

DMR: Using DTMF to change TGs

Post by DF2DD »

Hello an happy Easter,

I use my FT3 to get into BrandmeisterNetwork. That works perfektly.

Is the any option to change TGs like using DTMF or something else?

Otherwise I always have to connect he OS3-Interface to change TGs.

Any hint is welcome.

vy 73
Carsten
DF2DD
User avatar
HA2NON
SharkRF team
SharkRF team
Posts: 5892
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2016 3:33 pm
Contact:

Re: DMR: Using DTMF to change TGs

Post by HA2NON »

Please look at the C4FM notes section on this page: http://manuals.sharkrf.com/openspot3/en ... c4fm-notes
Norbert Varga, HA2NON
SharkRF Team
DF2DD
Posts: 39
Joined: Wed May 24, 2017 10:27 am

Re: DMR: Using DTMF to change TGs

Post by DF2DD »

TNX Norbert ...
Post Reply