Page 1 of 1

How do I change rooms using openspot 2 on ftm-100d

Posted: Fri Jul 05, 2019 4:38 pm
by KN4LXG
How do I change rooms using openspot 2 on ftm-100d with out going into web browser.

Thank You Kindly
KN4LXG
73's

Re: How do I change rooms using openspot 2 on ftm-100d

Posted: Sat Jul 06, 2019 4:26 pm
by n6cid
You may want to post your question in the Open Spot 2 forum instead of the Open Spot 1 forum.

Re: How do I change rooms using openspot 2 on ftm-100d

Posted: Sat Jul 06, 2019 11:46 pm
by KN4LXG
thanks n6cid for letting me know where to post

Re: How do I change rooms using openspot 2 on ftm-100d

Posted: Tue Jul 09, 2019 6:40 am
by HA2NON
You can use the Wires-X button menu (http://manuals.sharkrf.com/openspot2/en ... utton.html), or DTMF codes to change rooms (see the connector's user manual page on how to do that like http://manuals.sharkrf.com/openspot2/en ... ector.html or http://manuals.sharkrf.com/openspot2/en ... ector.html etc.)