How do I change rooms using openspot 2 on ftm-100d

Post Reply
KN4LXG
Posts: 9
Joined: Fri Jul 05, 2019 4:12 pm

How do I change rooms using openspot 2 on ftm-100d

Post by KN4LXG » Fri Jul 05, 2019 4:38 pm

How do I change rooms using openspot 2 on ftm-100d with out going into web browser.

Thank You Kindly
KN4LXG
73's

n6cid
Posts: 44
Joined: Thu Apr 18, 2019 6:28 am

Re: How do I change rooms using openspot 2 on ftm-100d

Post by n6cid » Sat Jul 06, 2019 4:26 pm

You may want to post your question in the Open Spot 2 forum instead of the Open Spot 1 forum.

KN4LXG
Posts: 9
Joined: Fri Jul 05, 2019 4:12 pm

Re: How do I change rooms using openspot 2 on ftm-100d

Post by KN4LXG » Sat Jul 06, 2019 11:46 pm

thanks n6cid for letting me know where to post

User avatar
HA2NON
SharkRF team
SharkRF team
Posts: 4266
Joined: Fri Mar 25, 2016 3:33 pm
Contact:

Re: How do I change rooms using openspot 2 on ftm-100d

Post by HA2NON » Tue Jul 09, 2019 6:40 am

You can use the Wires-X button menu (http://manuals.sharkrf.com/openspot2/en ... utton.html), or DTMF codes to change rooms (see the connector's user manual page on how to do that like http://manuals.sharkrf.com/openspot2/en ... ector.html or http://manuals.sharkrf.com/openspot2/en ... ector.html etc.)
Norbert "Nonoo" Varga, HA2NON
SharkRF Team

Post Reply