Connecting os3 to os3

Post Reply
dbord
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Dec 24, 2020 5:23 pm

Connecting os3 to os3

Post by dbord »

I was told you can connect a os3 to and another os3 and go directly through the internet.
Couldn't find any mention of this in the manual.
Just wondering?
Thanks, NC6A
dbord
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Dec 24, 2020 5:23 pm

Re: Connecting os3 to os3

Post by dbord »

Thank you
M0JUJ
Posts: 26
Joined: Mon Aug 21, 2017 9:57 pm
Location: Portsmouth, UK

Re: Connecting os3 to os3

Post by M0JUJ »

Forgive the stupid question but why would you want to do this? Just interested as I’m clearly missing something which may be useful.
Post Reply